View Profile

Base

Name

Cleon T Day III

Short Description

I was born and raised in Cleveland Ohio. In 1972, I came Down South to go to a HBCU in Atlanta Georgia. After graduating with a B.S degree in Business Management, I worked two years with the Atlanta Board of Education. Next, I was hired in 1979 and retired from Southern Bell (BellSouth/ ATT) in 2006.

Long Description

Since my retirement, I wrote a book on dating in the LGBT male community in 2008, chaired My Brothaz Keeper, Inc, a non-profit organization targeting Young Gay Men of Color. Also, I have facilitated a number of workshops on dating throughout Atlanta LGBT community.
Presently, I have created a business, Grand Prize Singles Experience, LLC, focused on the television, movie and music video industry. I’m laying out plans to build a multi-use complex, leasing spaces for these entertainment organization can film segments of their production.
Our website is: http://www.thegpsexperience.com

Nickname

cleon-t-day-iii

Hey there!

Forgot password?

Don't have an account? Register

Forgot your password?

Enter your account data and we will send you a link to reset your password.

Your password reset link appears to be invalid or expired.

Close
of

Processing files…

Skip to toolbar